Medarbejdere hos WWF

Thomas Kirk Sørensen, seniorrådgiver på hav hos WWF Verdensnaturfonden

Thomas Kirk Sørensen

Lead Conservation Specialist, Public Affairs

Emil Moselund Østergaard

Public Affairs Specialist, Public Affairs

Tobias Trier Fuglsang

Senior Key Partnership Manager (Danida), Partnerships

Signe Poppenbøll Hansen

Lead Manager Foundations, Partnerships

Kristian Lodberg

Senior Corporate Partnership Manager, Partnerships

Stine Uhre Jameson

Strategic Consultant, Business Development

Jørn Madsen

Researcher, Business Development

Sandra Bry

Senior Project Manager, International Programmes

Shirley Shen

Senior Specialist, International Programmes

Anton Thorsen

Senior Project Manager, International Programmes

Sirilak Ewe Wichayaruangrom

Senior Project Manager, International Programmes

Julie Høy-Carrasco

Senior Project Manager, International Programmes

Emilie Rees Smith

Senior Project Manager, International Programmes

Nikolaj Mølgaard Thomsen

Project Manager, International Programmes

Alexander Egholm Møller

Project Manager, International Programmes

Aruwa Bendsen

Senior Advisor, International Programmes

Eva Buchhave

Advisor, International Programmes

Marie Mortensen

Student Worker, International Programmes

Henrike Semmler Le

Senior Specialist, Oceans, Danish Nature

Anne-Kristine Sverdrup

Senior Specialist, Danish Nature

Simon Lægaard

Project Manager, Danish Nature

Stephanie Joy Hansen

Project Manager, Danish Nature

Lisbeth Damsgaard Jørgensen

Project Manager, Danish Nature

Niels Utoft Andersen

Global Liaison Officer, Danish Nature

Christoffer Holger Reenberg

Student Worker, Danish Nature

Iinnguaq Fleischer

Project Manager, Greenland Programme

Talea Weissang

Environmental Specialist, Greenland Programme

Karen Olsen-Lyberth

Student Worker, Greenland Programme

Anna Bjerring

Senior Project Manager, Business Transformation & Footprint

Trine Glue Doan

Programme Manager, Business Transformation & Footprint

Troels Kolster

Lead Conservation Specialist, Business Transformation & Footprint

Luiza Rabelo

Specialist, Sustainability, Business Transformation & Footprint

Lota Skovmand

Biodiversity Specialist, Business Transformation & Footprint

Luise Marie Jochimsen

Corporate Biodiversity Consult, Business Transformation & Footprint

Sofie Tind Nielsen

Senior Specialist Forrest, Business Transformation & Footprint

Stine Gro Jensen

Program Manager, Business Transformation & Footprint

Simone Charnley

Senior Specialist, Monitoring, Evaluation, Learning and Design, Footprint

Alexandra Boyle

Carbon Accounting Specialist, Business Transformation & Footprint

Dorte Bjerregaard

CRM & Fundraising Specialist

Magnus Balslev

SoMe & Content Specialist

Paw Nielsen

Digital Specialist

Lisa Bergmann Krogh

Intern, Communication

Michelle Estelle Ringgaard Rivas

Partnership Communication Manager

Anette Kørschen Brænder

Partnership Communication Manager

Marie Rasmussen

Campaign & Partnership Communication Manager

Rie Kromann

Project Manager

Signe Marie Ohrt

Graphic Designer

Philip Alexander Bock

Creative Developer & Copywriter

Jonas Lysholdt Ejderskov

Photographer & Filmmaker

Maria Houen Andersen

Content Specialist

Kiki Lynggaard

Press Officer

Sacha Bastian

Innovations- og Processpecialist, Executive Office

Katrine Kjær

Executive Consultant, Executive Office

Mona Truelsen

Project and Compliance Specialist, Executive Office

Camilla Dybsø Albertsen

Student Worker, Executive Office

Pia Stine Andersen

Senior Project Controller, Finance

Mads Gjellerup Thomassen

Senior Finance Partner, Finance

Sinan Ucar

Senior Project Controller, Finance

Jonas Nilsson

Senior Accountant, Finance

Christina Villemann Møller

Accountant, Finance

Kim Olsen

Accountant

Ninette Skovager

Coordinator, Service & Administration

Karin Henrichsen

Membership Service and Webshop Coordinator, Service & Administration

Andreas Thrige

Student Worker, Service & Administration

Daniel Drue Pedersen

Student Worker, Finance

Sylvester Bizzarro

Student Worker, Finance

Birthe Sander

Canteen & Service

Ditlev Jørgensen

Service Assistant

Tommy Dybro

Consultant